Is Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Pure Birch Oils, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanillin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Red 40 For Color, Caramel Color
Check Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


