Is Boylan Bottleworks Root Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Boylan Bottleworks Root Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boylan Bottleworks Root Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boylan Bottleworks Root Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


