Is BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced black cherry flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers frequently mention bold fruit notes, persistent fizziness, and notable sweetness, often citing nostalgic character and suitability for sipping or mixing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural black cherry flavors
natural black cherry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced black cherry flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers frequently mention bold fruit notes, persistent fizziness, and notable sweetness, often citing nostalgic character and suitability for sipping or mixing.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Black Cherry Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juices For Color
Check BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Domino Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Where to buy
BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


