Is BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOYSENBERRY SWIRL, BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BOYSENBERRY RIBBON [BOYSENBERRIES, SUGAR. WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)], CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOYSENBERRY SWIRL, BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOYSENBERRY SWIRL, BOYSENBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


