Is Brach's, Assorted Flavored Gummy Bears Candy, 8.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Brach's, Assorted Flavored Gummy Bears Candy, 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's, Assorted Flavored Gummy Bears Candy, 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's, Assorted Flavored Gummy Bears Candy, 8.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


