Is Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey solids
  • malted milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk fat
  • lactose
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts With Tbhq And Citric Acid, Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Whey Solids), Corn Syrup Solids, Brazil Nuts, Malted Milk (Milk, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sodium And Potassium Carbonate), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Malt Extract (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Palm Kernel), Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following Tapioca Flour, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brach's Bridge Mix Doy 8.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go