Is BRACH'S, CARAMELS, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavors
enzyme modified soy protein
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), RED 40, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, EGG WHITES, WHITE MINERAL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check BRACH'S, CARAMELS, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CARAMELS, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


