Is Brach's Caramels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, buttermilk, whey, contains 2% or less of calcium carbonate, salt, molasses, lypolyzed butter oil, natural and artificial flavors, invert sugar, milk
Check Brach's Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


