Is BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • extracts of wheat flour

extracts of wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), MALTED MILK POWDER (EXTRACTS OF WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCOA POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUMARABIC), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, INVERTASE.

Check BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping