Is Brach's Christmas Nougats Mix, Individually Wrapped Mixed Flavor Christmas Candies, 11 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted individually wrapped holiday nougat pieces offer varied sweet flavors and a soft, chewy, slightly airy texture. Commonly used for candy dishes, stocking stuffers, and party bowls, reviewers praise convenience and festive variety while noting occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity and sweetness between pieces and overall satisfaction varies by purchaser.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted individually wrapped holiday nougat pieces offer varied sweet flavors and a soft, chewy, slightly airy texture. Commonly used for candy dishes, stocking stuffers, and party bowls, reviewers praise convenience and festive variety while noting occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity and sweetness between pieces and overall satisfaction varies by purchaser.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Eggs Whites, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Red 40, Gelatin, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check Brach's Christmas Nougats Mix, Individually Wrapped Mixed Flavor Christmas Candies, 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Christmas Nougats Mix, Individually Wrapped Mixed Flavor Christmas Candies, 11 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Christmas Nougats Mix, Individually Wrapped Mixed Flavor Christmas Candies, 11 oz Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


