Is Brach's Classic Candy Corn Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3. THIS PRODUCT WAS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS.
Check Brach's Classic Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Classic Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
Snacking


