Is Brach's® Classic Candy Corn Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Salt , Dextrose , Honey , Yellow 6 , Red 3 .

Check Brach's® Classic Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's® Classic Candy Corn is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing