Is Brach's Classic Jelly Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, WHITE MINERAL OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BEESWAX. THIS PRODUCT WAS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY WERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS.
Check Brach's Classic Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Classic Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


