Is Brach's Classic Jelly Bird Eggs Oat Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped jelly candies offer sweet, fruit-forward flavors and a tender, chewy interior with a thin glossy shell. Frequently used for Easter baskets, decorative bowls, party favors and baking accents, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, bright colors and consistent texture, while some mention variability in individual flavor intensity and occasional firmness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped jelly candies offer sweet, fruit-forward flavors and a tender, chewy interior with a thin glossy shell. Frequently used for Easter baskets, decorative bowls, party favors and baking accents, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, bright colors and consistent texture, while some mention variability in individual flavor intensity and occasional firmness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Brach's Classic Jelly Bird Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Classic Jelly Bird Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Classic Jelly Bird Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


