Is BRACH'S, DOUBLE CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), SUGAR, ALMONDS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, MICA (COLOR), RED 40.
Check BRACH'S, DOUBLE CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, DOUBLE CRUNCH, STRAWBERRY ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


