Is Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole And Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin), Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed, Peanut Oil), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Lactose, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Salt), Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Freshness Preserved By Tbhq And Citric Acid
Check Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


