Is Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole And Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin), Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed, Peanut Oil), Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Lactose, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Salt), Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Freshness Preserved By Tbhq And Citric Acid

Check Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Double Dippers Candy, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go