Is Brach's Fruit Fusions Tiny Jelly Bird Eggs, Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • shellac
  • natural & artificial flavors

shellac

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Confectioners Glaze (Shellac), Apple Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3

Check Brach's Fruit Fusions Tiny Jelly Bird Eggs, Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Fruit Fusions Tiny Jelly Bird Eggs, Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go