Is Brach's Funfetti Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- shellac
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Acacia (gum Arabic), Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (color), Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Brach's Funfetti Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Funfetti Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


