Is Brach's® Holiday Mini Peppermint Candy Canes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Peppermint Oil , Red 40 , Red 40 Lake .

Check Brach's® Holiday Mini Peppermint Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's® Holiday Mini Peppermint Candy Canes is available at 4 retailers

KrogerUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping