Is Brach's Mellowcreme Autumn Mix Candy 20 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal autumn-shaped candy pieces offer a sweet, syrupy flavor and a soft, slightly waxy texture commonly described as chewy. Consumers report nostalgic appeal, suitability for trick-or-treat bowls and party displays, and generally good value; reviews occasionally note sticky packaging and varying color intensity between batches and inconsistent portioning across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Dextrose, Honey, Artificial Flavor, Sesame Oil, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Red 40, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Peanuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Brach's Mellowcreme Autumn Mix Candy 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Mellowcreme Autumn Mix Candy 20 oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAMeijerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go