Is BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin shaped candy pieces offer a soft, pillowy texture with a sweet, creamy flavor profile; often described by shoppers as nostalgic and reliably seasonal. Common uses include trick or treat bowls, party candy dishes, holiday baking accents, and classroom treats. Reviewers note consistent shape and occasional variation in firmness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Honey, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAMeijerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go