Is BRACH'S Milk Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts 6 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Wheat And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check BRACH'S Milk Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts 6 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S Milk Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts 6 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
BRACH'S Milk Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts 6 Oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


