Is Brach's Milk Chocolate Double Dippers, 11 Oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Lipolyzed Milkfat, Butter Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt)
Check Brach's Milk Chocolate Double Dippers, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Milk Chocolate Double Dippers, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Milk Chocolate Double Dippers, 11 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


