No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Brach's Milk Maid Royals, 2 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Whites, Soy Protein, Molasses, Butter, Maple Syrup, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Dairy, Egg, Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Brach's Milk Maid Royals, 2 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Milk Maid Royals, 2 LB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Brach's Milk Maid Royals, 2 LB | Spoonful