Is Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter
- lipolyzed butter fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Whites, Soy Protein, Molasses, Butter, Maple Syrup, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Dairy, Egg, Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


