Is Brach's Mini Peppermint Candy Canes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check Brach's Mini Peppermint Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Mini Peppermint Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


