Is BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SLAT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT),PEANUT (PEANUTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN OIL, MONO-AND DI-GLYCERIDES), PUMPKIN SPICE CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM) MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE)), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

