Is BRACH'S, PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, VANILLA, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check BRACH'S, PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


