Is BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme modified soy protein
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, APPLES, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, MOLASSES, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


