Is BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROYALS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BUTTER OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, (CORN), ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, EGG WHITES, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROYALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROYALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


