Is BRACH'S, SOFT & CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SWIRLS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme modified soy protein
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 6 BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRACH'S, SOFT & CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, SOFT & CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


