Is Brach's Spiced Jelly Bean, Easter Candy, Easter Basket Stuffers, 7oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavor
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 5, Bees Wax. This product was manufactured in a facility where milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat and soy are used in the production of other products.
Check Brach's Spiced Jelly Bean, Easter Candy, Easter Basket Stuffers, 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Spiced Jelly Bean, Easter Candy, Easter Basket Stuffers, 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Spiced Jelly Bean, Easter Candy, Easter Basket Stuffers, 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


