Is Brach's® Star Brites Mega Pack Peppermint Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Peppermint Oil**, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6. **Adds trivial amount of fat.
Check Brach's® Star Brites Mega Pack Peppermint Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's® Star Brites Mega Pack Peppermint Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's® Star Brites Mega Pack Peppermint Candy is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


