Is Brach's Sugar Free Lemon Drops Hard Candy, 4.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products, Safety Warning: Small Objects Such As Hard And Soft Candies M , See More

Check Brach's Sugar Free Lemon Drops Hard Candy, 4.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Sugar Free Lemon Drops Hard Candy, 4.5oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go