Is Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


