Is Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silico Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Artificial Colors
Check Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


