Is Bradbury Saxon Cross Smoked Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet

Check Bradbury Saxon Cross Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bradbury Saxon Cross Smoked Cheddar is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing