Is Bradburys The Craic Irish Extra Mature Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET.
Check Bradburys The Craic Irish Extra Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bradburys The Craic Irish Extra Mature Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


