Is Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
our bragg liquid aminos are made from health-giving
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning is a gluten-free soy sauce alternative that is loved for its great taste and versatility. It can be used in a variety of dishes such as stir fries, salads, dressings, soups, veggies, steamed greens, rice & beans, casseroles, potatoes, tempeh, gravies, marinades, and sauces. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it to be a delicious addition to their meals. In addition, it is important to note that Bragg Liquid Aminos is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Our Bragg Liquid Aminos Are Made From Health-giving, Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg All Purpose Liquid Soy Seasoning Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.


