Is Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Protein From Soybeans And Purified Water,no Alcohol Not Fermentedbragg's Liquid Aminos Has Naturally Occurring Sodium, No Table Salt Is Added, If Less Sodium Is Desired Use A 6 Oz, Bragg's Spray Bottle, Then Dilute With 1/3 Purified Water Or To Taste And Then Either Add In Or Spray Bragg's On Food

Check Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bragg Liquid Aminos, Natural Soy Sauce Alternative, 32-Ounce Bottle , (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep