Is Brain Juice Liquid Nutritional Supplement Caffeine Free -- 2.5 fl oz Each / Pack of 12 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic granulated coconut nectar

organic granulated coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Granulated Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Brain Juice Liquid Nutritional Supplement Caffeine Free -- 2.5 fl oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brain Juice Liquid Nutritional Supplement Caffeine Free -- 2.5 fl oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go