Is Brainiac Fruit Snacks with BrainPack, Mixed Berry Flavor, 72ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree Concentrate, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Brainiac Fruit Snacks with BrainPack, Mixed Berry Flavor, 72ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brainiac Fruit Snacks with BrainPack, Mixed Berry Flavor, 72ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brainiac Fruit Snacks with BrainPack, Mixed Berry Flavor, 72ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


