Is Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a milk
  • whole milk yogurt

cultured grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Milk, Oat Fiber), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Bananas, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Blueberry, Carrot), Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors, Brainpack (R), Omega-3 Ala (Flaxseed Oil), Omega-3 Dha (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)

Check Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking