Is Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Milk, Oat Fiber), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Bananas, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Blueberry, Carrot), Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors, Brainpack (R), Omega-3 Ala (Flaxseed Oil), Omega-3 Dha (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)

Check Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brainiac Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Tube, Strawberry Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 2 Oz, 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking