Is BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES WITH SELECT CUTS OF GREEN & YELLOW BEANS, BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- enzyme modified cream
- cultured whey
enzyme modified cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SEASONED COOKED BEEF, WATER AND MODIFIED CORN STARCH PRODUCT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORING [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVOR], SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), RED SKIN POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, WAX BEANS, ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RENDERED BEEF FAT, BEEF BROTH (DRIED BEEF BROTH, BEEF STOCK [WATER, BEEF BROTH], BEEF FAT, WATER, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN OIL, BEET POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], SMOKE FLAVOR), SEA SALT, SEASONING (SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SPICES, CULTURED WHEY, SEASONING (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE, BEEF, FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES WITH SELECT CUTS OF GREEN & YELLOW BEANS, BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES WITH SELECT CUTS OF GREEN & YELLOW BEANS, BRAISED BEEF & ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


