Is Brakes Strawberry Jam Portions Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid).
Check Brakes Strawberry Jam Portions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brakes Strawberry Jam Portions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


