Is Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Lemon Zest, Flavourings, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Colour: Annatto; Salt. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Egg, Mlik, Soya and Tree Nuts.
Check Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


