Is Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Lemon Zest, Flavourings, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Colour: Annatto; Salt. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Egg, Mlik, Soya and Tree Nuts.
Check Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramble Foods Fig Date & Ginger Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


