Is Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilizers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Turmeric Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavorings, Dried Parsley, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


